Shareholders

Shareholder analysis

Adevinta conducts a quarterly analysis of shareholders registered at nominee accounts. This list is the outcome of this analysis and gives a richer picture of Adevinta’s underlying shareholders than what is the case of the VPS register. Updated as of 31 March 2020.

RankNameNumber of shares% of shares
1Schibsted ASA406,050,52359.3%
2Blommenholm Industrier AS43,313,2976.3%
3Fidelity Management & Research Company26,198,3683.8%
4Folketrygdfondet23,694,9773.5%
5Baillie Gifford & Co.21,353,1593.1%
6Capital World Investors13,169,6341.9%
7Pelham Capital Ltd9,211,8051.3%
8Capital Guardian Trust Company8,618,2301.3%
9The Vanguard Group, Inc.7,830,2001.1%
10Adelphi Capital LLP7,569,1021.1%
11Alecta pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt6,185,3260.9%
12Citigroup Global Markets4,966,4450.7%
13Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC4,260,8550.6%
14Alfred Berg Kapitalforvaltning AS4,242,7270.6%
15Premier Miton Investors4,167,5780.6%
16UBS AG London3,934,3490.6%
17BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3,811,5210.6%
18KLP Forsikring3,791,3030.6%
19Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation3,789,4140.6%
20Storebrand Kapitalforvaltning AS3,629,0160.5%

The shareholder ID data are provided by Nasdaq OMX. The data are obtained through the analysis of beneficial ownership and fund manager information provided in replies to disclosure of ownership notices issued to all custodians on the Adevinta share register. Whilst every reasonable effort is made to verify all data, neither Nasdaq OMX nor Adevinta can guarantee the accuracy of the analysis.

VPS register

VPS register as of 31 May 2020:

RankNameHolding% of shares
1Schibsted ASA406,050,52359.3 %
2Blommenholm Industrier AS43,313,2976.3 %
3Folketrygdfondet24,998,7753.6 %
4State Street Bank and Trust Comp*17,093,0932.5 %
5JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., London*10,150,0001.5 %
6Goldman Sachs International*9,121,7971.3 %
7Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, Ömsesidig6,185,3260.9 %
8Euroclear Bank S.A./N.V.*4,935,2870.7 %
9LF Miton European Opportunities Fund4,712,2210.7 %
10The Bank of New York Mellon SA/NV*4,573,7600.7 %
11JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., London*4,232,6120.6 %
12JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., London*4,097,7100.6 %
13The Bank of New York Mellon*3,790,1940.6 %
14Morgan Stanley & Co. Int. Plc.*3,739,1450.5 %
15Virtus KAR International Small-Cap Fund3,673,7430.5 %
16State Street Bank and Trust Comp*3,606,9260.5 %
17Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.*3,325,1980.5 %
18The Bank of New York Mellon*3,100,3160.5 %
19JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., London*3,060,9320.4 %
20JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., London*3,011,2600.4 %

* Nominee account